Privacy Policy

PROYECTO ASSISTED by KUN CAPITAL, S.A.P.I. DE C.V. (hereinafter referred to only as ASSISTED), with address located BLVD. ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS NO.2021, COL. LOS ALPES, DELEGACION ALVARO OBREGON, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, is responsible for collecting your personal data, as well as the use, treatment and protection thereof. In this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, you will be referred to as the HOLDER of the personal data.

ASSISTED is a society dedicated to the provision of medical assistance services and legal assistance.

HOW TO CONTACT US.

ASSISTED has a Personal Data Protection Unit (hereinafter referred to as PRIVACY OFFICE), which is located within the aforementioned address, which is responsible for KUN CAPITAL, S.A.P.I. DE C.V., who can be reached through the email privacidad@assisted.com.mx.

SCOPE OF THE INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE.

This Comprehensive Privacy Notice is applicable to all information collected by ASSISTED regarding the HOLDER, whether in offices or by ASSISTED account executives. In this sense, when reading this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, the HOLDER grants his consent to ASSISTED to collect and lawfully use his personal data for the purposes that are expressed below.

For the collection and processing of personal data, it undertakes and obliges to observe and comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility; as well as all the principles and provisions established by national and international legislation regarding the protection of personal data.

Changes to this Comprehensive Privacy Notice will be published on the website: www.assisted.com.mx

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

The personal data made available to ASSISTED are included in a database and electronic information, which is used for the classification, use, safeguarding and protection of personal data of persons linked to ASSISTED. Likewise, the information and personal data contained therein may be used by ASSISTED for the following purposes:

Main purposes:

• Allow the registration of memberships in the Portal and verify the validity and conditions of the Assistance.

• Allow the preparation of the service request in the Call Center.

• Allow ASSISTED to provide the services and / or products that it provides and markets.

• Integrate, create, analyze, update and keep a file as a client or applicant.

• Fulfill the obligations that ASSISTED contracts with you, including the care and administration of the services and / or products.

• Allow navigation on the Portal.

• Facilitate communications between the HOLDER and ASSISTED.

• Receive payments by virtue of contracting the services that ASSISTED provides.

Secondary purposes:

• Allow ASSISTED to carry out quality evaluations of its products and / or services.

• Facilitate ASSISTED to share promotional or advertising information about its products and services.

• Generate statistical information.

• Enable ASSISTED to report on changes related to the products and services contracted by its clients.

By accepting this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, the HOLDER agrees to the processing of your personal data for the primary and secondary purposes indicated above, which is prior to the actual processing. In any case, the HOLDER has a period of 5 (five) business days to express his refusal to process his personal data with respect to the purposes that are not necessary, nor did they give rise to the relationship celebrated with ASSISTED by email to the address privacidad@assisted.com.mx.. Notwithstanding the foregoing, your rights to revoke your consent are safeguarded, in the event that you do not refuse to process your personal data prior to their delivery.

The refusal to use your personal data for these secondary purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the provision of ASSISTED products or services.

PERSONAL DATA OBTAINED.

To carry out the aforementioned purposes, ASSISTED requires multiple personal data, among which the following stand out:

Identification and contact information: Name, mobile phone, email, nationality, blood type, allergies, chronic diseases and those that by medical provision must be provided.

LIMITATION OF THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

The use of personal data that ASSISTED makes will be adjusted to the objectives agreed with its clients, suppliers or people who, for any reason, make personal data available to them.

However, the foregoing, when the processing of personal data does not refer to those necessary to comply with the legal obligations that ASSISTED has assumed with the HOLDER, it will be possible to expressly request ASSISTED to refrain from continuing to use your personal data (right opposition). The request in question may be made electronically through the email privacidad@assisted.com.mx., or in writing at the ASSISTED address indicated above.

ASSISTED’s electronic systems are duly protected to prevent loss or leakage of the personal data provided.

The treatment that ASSISTED will exercise on your personal data will be that which is necessary, correct and relevant for the purposes set forth in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

 WAYS TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS.

In accordance with national legislation on personal data, the HOLDER has the power to exercise their ARCO rights, the same rights that for your prompt reference are described below:

• Right of Access: Right of the holder to request ASSISTED to inform him if his database contains information related to her personal rights.

• Right of Rectification: Right of the owner to request ASSISTED to correct the personal data it has in its database, as long as said data is incorrect, imprecise, incomplete or out of date.

• Right of Cancellation: Right of the holder to request ASSISTED to cancel their personal data that it has in its databases. Cancellation will lead to blocking, after which the data will be deleted. ASSISTED may keep personal data exclusively for the purposes of responsibilities arising from the treatment. The blocking period will be equivalent to the limitation period of the actions derived from the relationship that founds the treatment.

• Right of Opposition: Right of the holder to request ASSISTED to refrain from continuing to use or process their personal data in whole or in part (for certain circumstances or purposes).

In view of the foregoing, you have the right to access your personal data that ASSISTED possesses and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes .

In the event that the HOLDER wishes to enforce his ARCO rights, he may do so by sending an email to privacidad@assisted.com.mx. or also by means of the physical request presented at ASSISTED’s address, in any of the two aforementioned modalities, the letter should include:

1. Name of the HOLDER.

2. Email and phone number.

3. Attach valid official identification.

4. In case of representing a third party, send the document stating such powers and identification of the representative.

5. Attach a photograph showing the person requesting the exercise of her rights, holding official identification.

6. Mention of the rights to be exercised, as well as the description of the data on which it is desired to exercise these.

ASSISTED will have a period of 5 (five) business days from receipt of the documentation to, where appropriate, request the omissions in which it may have incurred; or where appropriate, acknowledge receipt assigning a folio. Any notification will be made to the email indicated by the HOLDER in the writing.

Once ASSISTED receives the respective request, it will proceed to respond to the request within a period of 20 (twenty) days from the date of request, and the HOLDER will be informed about the origin of the same through the email that to the effect is expressed in writing.

It is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to give you a favorable response, because it is possible that due to some legal obligation we must continue to process your personal data.

The delivery of personal data will be free, it will only have to cover justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in simple copies or electronic documents.

For more information or to clarify any questions regarding the exercise of your ARCO rights, you can contact the PRIVACY OFFICE directly through the email privacidad@assisted.com.mx.

WAYS TO REQUEST THE REVOCATION OF THE HOLDER’S CONSENT.

The HOLDER may revoke the consent that, if applicable, has been granted to us for the processing of their personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation ASSISTED may require to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, the HOLDER must consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of her consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the contracted service or product, or the conclusion of her legal relationship with us.

The revocation of consent for the processing of personal data may be done by sending an email to, or also by means of the physical request presented at the ASSISTED address. In either of the two aforementioned modalities, the document must include:

1. Name of the HOLDER.

2. Email and phone number.

3. Attach valid official identification.

4. In case of representing a third party, send the document stating such powers and identification of the representative.

5. Attach a photograph showing the person requesting the exercise of their rights, holding official identification.

6. Mention of desire to revoke consent for the processing of personal data.

ASSISTED will have a term of 5 (five) business days from the receipt of the documentation, in which case it will request the omissions it may have incurred; or where appropriate, acknowledge receipt assigning a folio. Any notification will be made to the email indicated by the HOLDER in the writing.

Once ASSISTED receives the respective request, it will proceed to respond to the request within a period of 20 (twenty) days from the date of request, and will be informed about the origin of the request through the email that for this purpose is expressed in writing.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.

In order for ASSISTED to develop the commercial and promotional activities that the HOLDER has contracted, it is possible that your personal data will be transferred and processed within and outside the country by persons other than ASSISTED, mainly in cases where ASSISTED requires the support of third parties. to carry out certain tasks on your behalf, which will be related to the contracted commercial activities.

In this sense, ASSISTED undertakes not to transfer your personal data without your consent, except in the cases provided for in the applicable legislation, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by law.

Likewise, ASSISTED will require the subjects who receive personal data to comply promptly with the provisions on data protection, as well as the protection, classification and proper handling of the personal data transferred by ASSISTED.

The people and purposes to which your personal data may be transferred are mentioned below:

• Category of recipient

• Purpose of the transfer

• Government authorities of a federal, state or municipal nature.

• Compliance with the obligations established in the applicable legislation.

• Individuals or legal entities in the marketing and sales services sector.

• For the management and administration of marketing strategies. (*)

In the case of the option that is mentioned with (*), you as the HOLDER must expressly express your consent to make such transfer.

LIMITS ON USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA (OTHER THAN ARCO RIGHTS).

The HOLDER may limit the use and disclosure of their personal data, through the following mechanisms:

• Your registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection Agency (referred to as “PROFECO“), with the purpose that your personal data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from real estate companies or services. For more information about this registration, you can consult the PROFECO website at or get in direct contact with it from Mexico City, Guadalajara and Monterrey at 96 28 00 00 and from the rest of the Mexican Republic at 800 962 8000.

• Your registration in the ASSISTED Exclusion List, so that your personal data is not processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes on our part. For more information about registering in our Exclusion List, you can contact our PRIVACY OFFICE by email

MODIFICATIONS TO THE INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE. ASSISTED reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Comprehensive Privacy Notice at any time to attend to legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies or new requirements for the provision of its services or provision of its products.

Modifications and / or updates to the Comprehensive Privacy Notice will be notified to the public through the website: www.assisted.com.mx

For any questions in relation to this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, please contact the ASSISTED PRIVACY OFFICE at the email privacidad@assisted.com.mx.

In case of not agreeing with the modifications made to the Comprehensive Privacy Notice, the HOLDER may send an email to privacidad@assisted.com.mx to indicate it, and where appropriate, proceed to terminate the contractual relationship with ASSISTED.

USE OF COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS.

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the OWNER’s computer equipment when browsing the ASSISTED website, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about the OWNER, including their preferences for the display of the websites on that server, username and password. For their part, web beacons are images inserted into a website or email, which can be used to monitor:

1. The behavior of a visitor.

2. The information stored on the IP address of the HOLDER.

3. The duration of the interaction time on said page.

4. The type of browser used.

By virtue of the foregoing, it is proper to mention that ASSISTED uses cookies and other identification technologies on its website, mobile applications, electronic communications, advertisements and other online services.

Through these identification technologies ASSISTED collects personal data for the authentication of the HOLDER, analysis of traffic on its website and mobile applications, trends and in general to be able to understand the behavior and interests of the HOLDER.

However, the HOLDER has the power to prevent ASSISTED from using cookies and web beacons, considering that it is highly likely that the functionality of the services and products offered by ASSISTED will be affected.

Most web browsers are configured to accept cookies and web beacons by default. If you prefer, the HOLDER can normally choose to configure your browser to eliminate or reject cookies and web beacons from your browser. To do this, the HOLDER must follow the instructions provided by their web browser that are normally found within the “Help” or “Preferences” menu.

COMPLAINTS AND COMPLAINTS FOR THE IMPROPER TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

If you consider that your personal data protection rights have been harmed by any conduct attributable to ASSISTED, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (referred to as “INAI” ). For more information visit http://inicio.ifai.org.mx/SitePages/ifai.aspx. 

Last update: February 01, 2021.

* I grant my consent for the treatment of my personal financial and patrimonial data for the purposes described in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

* I grant my consent for the processing of my personal data for the accessory purposes described in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

* I grant my authorization regarding the transfer of my personal data to legal entities in the marketing and sales services sector for the accessory purposes described in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

Aviso de privacidad

PROYECTO ASSISTED por KUN CAPITAL, S.A.P.I. DE C.V. (en adelante referido únicamente como ASSISTED[1]), con domicilio ubicado  BLVD. ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS NO.2021, COL. LOS ALPES, DELEGACION ALVARO OBREGON, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, así como del uso, tratamiento y protección de los mismos. En el presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral se le referirá a Usted como el TITULAR de los datos personales.

ASSISTED es una sociedad dedicada al otorgamiento de servicios de asistencia médica y asistencias legales.

CÓMO CONTACTARNOS.

ASSISTED cuenta con Unidad de Protección de Datos Personales (en adelante referida como OFICINA DE PRIVACIDAD), la cual se encuentra dentro del domicilio arriba señalado, cuyo responsable es KUN CAPITAL, S.A.P.I. DE C.V., quien puede ser localizada mediante el correo electrónico privacidad@assisted.com.mx.

ALCANCE DEL AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD INTEGRAL.

El presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral, es aplicable para toda la información recopilada por ASSISTED  respecto del TITULAR ya sea en oficinas o por ejecutivos de cuenta de ASSISTED. En este sentido, al momento de leer el presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral el TITULAR otorga su consentimiento a ASSISTED para recopilar y utilizar lícitamente sus datos personales para los fines que más adelante se expresan.

Para la recopilación y tratamiento de datos personales, se compromete y obliga a observar y cumplir con los principios de licitud, consentimiento, información, calidad, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad; así como todos los principios y disposiciones establecidas por la legislación nacional e internacional en materia de protección de datos personales. 

Los cambios al presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral serán publicados en el sitio web: www.assisted.com.mx

FINALIDADES DEL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES.

Los datos personales puestos a disposición de ASSISTED, se incluyen en una base de datos e información electrónica, la cual es utilizada para la clasificación, uso, resguardo y protección de datos personales de personas vinculadas con ASSISTED. Asimismo, la información y datos personales ahí contenidos podrá ser utilizada por ASSISTED para las siguientes finalidades:

Finalidades principales:

  • Permitir el registro de las membresías en el Portal y verificar vigencia y condiciones de la Asistencia.
  • Permitir la elaboración de la solicitud de servicio en el Call Center.
  • Permitir a ASSISTED proveer los servicios y/o productos que presta y comercializa.
  • Integrar, crear, analizar, actualizar y conservar un expediente como cliente o solicitante.
  • Cumplir las obligaciones que ASSISTED contrae con usted, incluyendo la atención y administración de los servicios y/o productos.
  • Permitir la navegación en el Portal.
  • Facilitar las comunicaciones entre el TITULARASSISTED.
  • Recibir pagos por virtud de la contratación de los servicios que ASSISTED

Finalidades secundarias:

  • Permitir que ASSISTED realice evaluaciones de calidad de sus productos y/o servicios.
  • Facilitar que ASSISTED comparta información promocional o publicitaria sobre sus productos y servicios.
  • Generar información estadística.
  • Posibilitar que ASSISTED informe sobre los cambios relacionados con los productos y servicios contratados por sus clientes.

Al aceptar el presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral, el TITULAR está de acuerdo con el tratamiento de sus datos personales para las finalidades primarias y secundarias señaladas anteriormente, lo cual es anterior al propio tratamiento. En todo caso, el TITULAR cuenta con un plazo de 5 (cinco) días hábiles para manifestar su negativa para el tratamiento de sus datos personales con respecto a los fines que no son necesarios, ni dieron origen a la relación celebrada con ASSISTED mediante correo electrónico a la dirección privacidad@assisted.com.mx. Sin perjuicio de lo anterior, quedan a salvo sus derechos para ejercer la revocación de su consentimiento, en caso de que no se niegue al tratamiento de sus datos personales previo a la entrega de los mismos.

La negativa para el uso de sus datos personales para estas finalidades secundarias no podrá ser un motivo para que le neguemos la prestación de los productos o servicios de ASSISTED.

DATOS PERSONALES QUE SE OBTIENEN.

Para la realización de las finalidades anteriormente señaladas, ASSISTED requiere de múltiples datos personales, dentro de los cuales se destacan los siguientes:

Datos de identificación y de contacto: Nombre, teléfono móvil, correo electrónico, nacionalidad, tipo de sangre, alergias, enfermedades crónicas y aquellos que por disposición médica deban ser proporcionados. 

LIMITACIÓN DEL USO Y DIVULGACIÓN DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES.

El uso de datos personales que ASSISTED realice se ajustará a los objetivos acordados con sus clientes, proveedores o personas que por cualquier circunstancia pongan datos personales a su disposición.

No obstante, lo anterior, cuando el tratamiento de datos personales no se refiera a aquellos necesarios para cumplir con las obligaciones legales que ASSISTED ha asumido con el TITULAR, le será posible solicitar expresamente a ASSISTED que se abstenga de continuar usando sus datos personales (derecho de oposición). La solicitud en cuestión podrá realizarse electrónicamente mediante el correo electrónico privacidad@assisted.com.mx, o bien, por escrito en el domicilio de ASSISTED señalado con anterioridad.

Los sistemas electrónicos de ASSISTED se encuentran debidamente protegidos para evitar pérdidas o filtraciones de los datos personales proporcionados.

El tratamiento que ASSISTED ejercerá sobre sus datos personales será el que resulte necesario, correcto y relevante para las finalidades previstas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral.

 MEDIOS PARA EJERCER LOS DERECHOS ARCO.

Conforme a la legislación nacional en materia de datos personales, el TITULAR  tiene la facultad de ejercer sus derechos ARCO, mismos derechos que para su pronta referencia se describen a continuación:

  • Derecho de Acceso: Derecho del titular a solicitar a ASSISTED que le informe si en su base de datos cuenta con información relativa a sus derechos personales.
  • Derecho de Rectificación: Derecho del titular a solicitar a ASSISTED la corrección de los datos personales que posee en su base de datos, siempre y cuando dichos datos sean incorrectos, imprecisos, incompletos o están desactualizados. 
  • Derecho de Cancelación: Derecho del titular de solicitar a ASSISTED la cancelación de sus datos personales que posee en sus bases de datos. La cancelación dará lugar al bloqueo tras el cual procederá la supresión del dato. ASSISTED podrá conservar los datos personales exclusivamente para efectos de las responsabilidades nacidas del tratamiento. El periodo de bloqueo será equivalente al plazo de prescripción de las acciones derivadas de la relación que funda el tratamiento.
  • Derecho de Oposición: Derecho del titular para solicitar a ASSISTED se abstenga a continuar usando o tratando sus datos personales de forma total o parcial (para determinadas circunstancias o finalidades).

En atención a lo expuesto, usted tiene derecho de acceder a sus datos personales que ASSISTED posee y a los detalles del tratamiento de los mismos, así como a rectificarlos en caso de ser inexactos o incompletos; cancelarlos cuando considere que no se requieren para alguna de las finalidades señaladas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral, estén siendo utilizados para finalidades no consentidas o haya finalizado la relación contractual o de servicio, o bien, oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos para fines específicos.

En caso de que el TITULAR desee hacer efectivos sus derechos ARCO, podrá hacerlo dirigiendo un correo electrónico a privacidad@assisted.com.mx o también mediante la solicitud física presentada en el domicilio de ASSISTED, en cualquiera de las dos modalidades mencionadas, el escrito deberá incluir:

  1. Nombre del TITULAR.
  2. Correo electrónico y número de teléfono.
  3. Adjuntar identificación oficial vigente.
  4. En caso de representar a un tercero, enviar el documento en que consten tales facultades e identificación del representante.
  5. Adjuntar fotografía en que se vea a la persona que solicita el ejercicio de sus derechos, sosteniendo identificación oficial.
  6. Mención de los derechos a ejercer, así como la descripción de los datos sobre los que se desea ejercer estos.  

ASSISTED tendrá un plazo de 5 (cinco) días hábiles desde la recepción de la documentación para, en su caso, solicitar las omisiones en que hubiere incurrido; o en su caso, acusar de recibido asignando un folio. Cualquier notificación se realizará al correo electrónico señalado por el TITULAR en el escrito.

Una vez que ASSISTED reciba la solicitud respectiva, procederá a atender la petición en un plazo de 20 (veinte) días contados a partir de la fecha de solicitud, y se le informará al TITULAR sobre la procedencia de la misma a través del correo electrónico que al efecto se exprese en el escrito. 

Es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos podremos darle una respuesta favorable, debido a que es posible que por alguna obligación legal debamos seguir tratando sus datos personales.

La entrega de los datos personales será gratuita, sólo deberá cubrir los gastos justificados de envío o el costo de reproducción en copias simples o documentos electrónicos.

Para tener más información o aclarar cualquier duda respecto al ejercicio de sus derechos ARCO, puede comunicarse directamente con la OFICINA DE PRIVACIDAD a través del correo electrónico privacidad@assisted.com.mx.

MEDIOS PARA SOLICITAR LA REVOCACIÓN DEL CONSENTIMIENTO DEL TITULAR.

El TITULAR puede revocar el consentimiento que, en su caso, nos haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales. Sin embargo, es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos podremos atender su solicitud o concluir el uso de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación legal ASSISTED requiera seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, el TITULAR deberá considerar que, para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento implicará que no le podamos seguir prestando el servicio o producto contratado, o la conclusión de su relación jurídica con nosotros.

La revocación del consentimiento para el tratamiento de datos personales, podrá hacerlo dirigiendo un correo electrónico a, o también mediante la solicitud física presentada en el domicilio de ASSISTED. En cualquiera de las dos modalidades mencionadas, el escrito deberá incluir:

  1. Nombre del TITULAR.
  2. Correo electrónico y número de teléfono.
  3. Adjuntar identificación oficial vigente.
  4. En caso de representar a un tercero, enviar el documento en que consten tales facultades e identificación del representante.
  5. Adjuntar fotografía en que se vea a la persona que solicita el ejercicio de sus derechos, sosteniendo identificación oficial.
  6. Mención de deseo de revocar el consentimiento para el tratamiento de datos personales.

ASSISTED tendrá un plazo de 5 (cinco) días hábiles desde la recepción de la documentación, para en su caso solicitar las omisiones en que hubiere incurrido; o en su caso, acusar de recibido asignando un folio. Cualquier notificación se realizará al correo electrónico señalado por el TITULAR en el escrito.

Una vez que ASSISTED reciba la solicitud respectiva, procederá a atender la petición en un plazo de 20 (veinte) días contados a partir de la fecha de solicitud, y se le informará sobre la procedencia de la misma a través del correo electrónico que al efecto se exprese en el escrito.

TRANSFERENCIA DE DATOS PERSONALES.

A efecto que ASSISTED desarrolle las actividades comerciales y promocionales que el TITULAR ha contratado, es posible que sus datos personales sean transferidos y tratados dentro y fuera del país por personas distintas a ASSISTED, principalmente en los casos en que ASSISTED requiera el apoyo de terceras partes para que realicen ciertas tareas a su nombre, las cuales estarán relacionadas con las actividades comerciales contratadas.

En este sentido, ASSISTED se compromete a no transferir sus datos personales sin su consentimiento, salvo en los supuestos previstos en la legislación aplicable, así como a realizar esta transferencia en los términos establecidos por la ley.

Asimismo, ASSISTED exigirá a los sujetos que reciban datos personales, el cumplimiento puntual de las disposiciones en materia de protección de datos, así como la protección, clasificación y debido manejo de los datos personales transferidos por parte de ASSISTED.

A continuación, se mencionan las personas y finalidades a las cuales podrán transferirse sus datos personales:

  • Categoría del destinatario 
  • Finalidad de la transferencia
  • Autoridades gubernamentales de índole federal, estatal o municipal.
  • Cumplimiento de las obligaciones establecidas en la legislación aplicable.
  • Personas físicas o morales del sector de servicios de marketing y ventas.
  • Para la gestión y administración de estrategias de marketing.(*)

En el caso de la opción que se menciona con (*) usted como TITULAR deberá manifestar expresamente su consentimiento para realizar tal transferencia.

LÍMITES EN USO Y DIVULGACIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES (DISTINTO A DERECHOS ARCO).

El TITULAR puede limitar el uso y divulgación de sus datos personales, mediante los siguientes mecanismos:

  • Su inscripción en el Registro Público para Evitar Publicidad, que está a cargo de la Procuraduría Federal del Consumidor (referida como “PROFECO“), con la finalidad de que sus datos personales no sean utilizados para recibir publicidad o promociones de empresas de bienes o servicios. Para mayor información sobre esta inscripción, usted puede consultar la página de Internet de la PROFECO en  o bien ponerse en contacto directo con ésta desde la Ciudad de México, Guadalajara y Monterrey al 96 28 00 00 y desde el resto de la República Mexicana al 800 962 8000.
  • Su registro en el Listado de Exclusión de ASSISTED, a fin de que sus datos personales no sean tratados para fines mercadotécnicos, publicitarios o de prospección comercial por nuestra parte. Para mayor información sobre el registro en nuestro Listado de Exclusión, podrá contactar a nuestra OFICINA DE PRIVACIDAD en el correo electrónico 

 

MODIFICACIONES AL AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD INTEGRAL. ASSISTED se reserva el derecho a realizar en cualquier momento modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral para la atención de novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales, políticas internas o nuevos requerimientos para la prestación de sus servicios o provisión de sus productos.

Las modificaciones y/o actualizaciones al Aviso de Privacidad Integral serán notificadas al público a través del sitio web: www.assisted.com.mx

Para cualquier duda en relación con el presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral favor de comunicarse con la OFICINA DE PRIVACIDAD de ASSISTED al correo electrónico privacidad@assisted.com.mx.

En caso de no estar de acuerdo con las modificaciones realizadas al Aviso de Privacidad Integral, el TITULAR podrá dirigir correo electrónico a privacidad@assisted.com.mx para indicarlo, y en su caso, proceder a terminar la relación contractual con ASSISTED.

 

USO DE COOKIES Y WEB BEACONS.

Las cookies son archivos de texto que son descargados automáticamente y almacenados en el disco duro del equipo de cómputo del TITULAR al navegar en el sitio web de ASSISTED, que permiten recordar al servidor de Internet algunos datos sobre el TITULAR, entre ellos, sus preferencias para la visualización de los sitios web en ese servidor, nombre de usuario y contraseña. Por su parte, las web beacons son imágenes insertadas en un sitio web o correo electrónico, que pueden ser utilizadas para monitorear:

  1. El comportamiento de un visitante.
  2. La información almacenada sobre la dirección IP del TITULAR.
  3. La duración del tiempo de interacción en dicha página.
  4. El tipo de navegador utilizado.

En virtud de lo anterior, es propio mencionar que ASSISTED utiliza cookies y otras tecnologías de identificación en su sitio web, aplicaciones móviles, comunicaciones electrónicas, anuncios y demás servicios en línea.

Mediante dichas tecnologías de identificación ASSISTED recopila datos personales para autentificación del TITULAR , análisis de tráfico en su sitio web y aplicaciones móviles, tendencias y en general para poder comprender el comportamiento e intereses del TITULAR.

Sin embargo, el TITULAR tiene la facultad de impedir que ASSISTED utilice cookies y web beacons, contemplando que es altamente probable que se afecte la funcionalidad de los servicios y productos ofrecidos por ASSISTED.

La mayoría de los navegadores web están configurados para aceptar cookies y web beacons por defecto. Si lo prefiere, el TITULAR normalmente puede optar por configurar su navegador para eliminar o rechazar las cookies y web beacons de su navegador. Para ello, el TITULAR debe seguir las instrucciones proporcionadas por su navegador web que normalmente se encuentran dentro del menú “Ayuda” o “Preferencias”.

QUEJAS Y DENUNCIAS POR EL TRATAMIENTO INDEBIDO DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES.

Si usted considera que sus derechos de protección de datos personales han sido lesionados por alguna conducta imputable a ASSISTED, podrá interponer la queja o denuncia correspondiente ante el  Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (referido como “INAI”). Para mayor información visite http://inicio.ifai.org.mx/SitePages/ifai.aspx.

Última actualización: 01 de Febrero de 2021.

*Otorgo mi consentimiento para el tratamiento de mis datos personales financieros y patrimoniales para los fines descritos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral.

*Otorgo mi consentimiento para el tratamiento de mis datos personales para los fines accesorios descritos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral.

*Otorgo mi autorización respecto a la transferencia de mis datos personales a personas morales del sector de servicios de marketing y ventas para los fines accesorios descritos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral.

[1]  Empresa en proceso de Constitución.

logo_assisted